OTIS Golf

Tournaments / 2012

Justin Timberlake Shriners Hospitals for Children Open

2012-10-04 · TPC Summerlin

Winner
Ryan Moore
Winning score
-24
Field
127
Field strength
-0.117 SG

The 2012 Justin Timberlake Shriners Hospitals for Children Open was played at TPC Summerlin, starting 4 October 2012. Ryan Moore won at 24 under par (260), 1 stroke ahead of Brendon de Jonge. The winning card was 61, 68, 65 and 66, and the win paid $810,000. Brendon de Jonge finished second, and Jonas Blixt was third. 127 players started the event. The field averaged -0.117 strokes gained per round against the tour baseline, with strokes-gained data covering 97% of the players. The full leaderboard below lists every player's finish position, round scores and total to par. Every figure on this page comes from the PGA Tour's published final leaderboard for the event — nothing here is estimated or modelled.

Final leaderboard

Top 20 of 127. Search finds any player in the field, including those who missed the cut.

The venue

This event was played at TPC Summerlin in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA. The venue page carries its scorecard, hosting history and every other tour event played there.

Common questions

Who won the Justin Timberlake Shriners Hospitals for Children Open in 2012?

Ryan Moore won the 2012 Justin Timberlake Shriners Hospitals for Children Open at TPC Summerlin, finishing 24 under par.

Where was the 2012 Justin Timberlake Shriners Hospitals for Children Open played?

The 2012 Justin Timberlake Shriners Hospitals for Children Open was played at TPC Summerlin, starting 4 October 2012.

What was the winning score at the 2012 Justin Timberlake Shriners Hospitals for Children Open?

The winning score was 24 under par (260 strokes), posted by Ryan Moore.

How many players were in the Justin Timberlake Shriners Hospitals for Children Open field?

127 players started the 2012 Justin Timberlake Shriners Hospitals for Children Open. Every one of them appears on the leaderboard below.

Where these numbers come from

Finishes, round scores and to-par figures are the PGA Tour's own published final leaderboard for this event. Nothing is estimated or interpolated — where the tour published no value, this page shows a gap rather than a guess. Full sourcing notes are on the methodology page, and every stat name is defined in the glossary.