OTIS Golf

Tournaments / 2012

Frys.com Open

2012-10-11 · CordeValle GC

Winner
Jonas Blixt
Winning score
-16
Field
121
Field strength
-0.197 SG

The 2012 Frys.com Open was played at CordeValle GC, starting 11 October 2012. Jonas Blixt won at 16 under par (268), 1 stroke ahead of Jason Kokrak. The winning card was 66, 68, 66 and 68, and the win paid $900,000. Jason Kokrak finished second. 121 players started the event. The field averaged -0.197 strokes gained per round against the tour baseline, with strokes-gained data covering 88% of the players. The full leaderboard below lists every player's finish position, round scores and total to par. Every figure on this page comes from the PGA Tour's published final leaderboard for the event — nothing here is estimated or modelled.

Final leaderboard

Top 20 of 121. Search finds any player in the field, including those who missed the cut.

The venue

This event was played at CordeValle GC in San Martin, California, USA. The venue page carries its scorecard, hosting history and every other tour event played there.

Common questions

Who won the Frys.com Open in 2012?

Jonas Blixt won the 2012 Frys.com Open at CordeValle GC, finishing 16 under par.

Where was the 2012 Frys.com Open played?

The 2012 Frys.com Open was played at CordeValle GC, starting 11 October 2012.

What was the winning score at the 2012 Frys.com Open?

The winning score was 16 under par (268 strokes), posted by Jonas Blixt.

How many players were in the Frys.com Open field?

121 players started the 2012 Frys.com Open. Every one of them appears on the leaderboard below.

Where these numbers come from

Finishes, round scores and to-par figures are the PGA Tour's own published final leaderboard for this event. Nothing is estimated or interpolated — where the tour published no value, this page shows a gap rather than a guess. Full sourcing notes are on the methodology page, and every stat name is defined in the glossary.